?

Log in

Unbelievable! - Mine is Quite Big Enough
December 31st, 2007
11:45 am
[User Picture]

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Unbelievable!
"I received the title and release from [Crazy Lady's Laywer] late Friday evening. I have
them here at the front desk whenever Matt is able to stop by. No hurry. .
.everything is signed."

I'll post a pic.

And I just got the new title issued! In my name only! It's done! The agreement's signed, the title's mine, I got my 401k payout so I won't have to freak about bills, it's done! I'm free!

I shall now do the happy dance.

Holy shit, I still can't fucking believe it.

Current Location: MY FUCKING HOUSE!
Current Mood: happyhappy

(8 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:emilytbm
Date:December 31st, 2007 09:49 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Happy, happy, joy, joy!!!
[User Picture]
From:flameswithin
Date:January 4th, 2008 12:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
If'n you ain't the great grandaddy of all liars!
[User Picture]
From:good_benito
Date:January 4th, 2008 02:29 am (UTC)
(Link)
So. Fucking. Awesome.

Aw, crap, I have to go back to being responsible again!
[User Picture]
From:audreystats
Date:December 31st, 2007 11:17 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Yay!! The best present in time for New Year's.
[User Picture]
From:good_benito
Date:January 4th, 2008 02:30 am (UTC)
(Link)
Freedom! Best. Present. Evar!

Dude. Like. Whoa.

Born again Christians don't feel this fucking good.
[User Picture]
From:audreystats
Date:January 4th, 2008 04:09 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah, but they still think they do. Glad to hear things have FINALLY bloody worked out, I'm very very happy for ya.
[User Picture]
From:flameswithin
Date:January 4th, 2008 12:07 am (UTC)
(Link)
FUCK! YES!!!
[User Picture]
From:good_benito
Date:January 4th, 2008 02:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
FREEDOM!!! Raaaa!

Dude, I... Dude.

Of course, it's not that things can't get better, but I've gotta tell you, they've not been this "not so bad" for a long god damned time.
Powered by LiveJournal.com